Adjunct Faculty


Frank Ames (RMC)
BA, MDIV, PHD
                       
Mike Atherton (RMC)
BS, MDIV, MCE, DMin

Sam Baker (PNWC)
BA, MACR, EDD

Jason Barker (SCC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Steve Bass (AZC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Don Beall (NCC)
BA, MDIV

Reta Beall (NCC)
BA, ME, MA

Mark Belokonny (PNWC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Robert Bender (RMC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Sean Benesh (PNWC)
BA, MA, DMIN
                                  
Linda Bergquist (NCC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Rhonda Boggs-Kitchen (SCC)
BA, MS, MACE, DMIN

William Brackney (NCC)
BA, MA, MA, PHD
           
John Bracy (SCC)
BA, MDIV, MS, PHD

David Busch (NCC)
BA, MAEL

Joe Caldwell (NCC)
BA, MDIV, THM

Freddy Cardoza (NCC)
BS, MA, EDD, PHD

Anthony Chute (NCC, SCC)
BA, MDIV, PHD

Dan Coker (AZC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Greg Cole (NCC, RMC)
BS, MRE, PHD

Jim Fitzpatrick (PNWC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Joe Flegal (PNWC)
BA, MARE, MDIV, DMIN

Kresten Froistad (NCC)
BA, MDiv

Robert Fulmer (SCC)
BA, BD, MA, PHD

Darlene R. Gautsch (NCC)
BA, MDIV, PHD

Jonathan Gerstner (AZC)
BA, MA, PHD

David Young Hwan Gill (NCC)
BA, MDIV, MACE, DMIN
         
John Gill (NCC & RMC)
BA, MDIV, PHD

Gerald Green (SCC)
BM, MCM

Adam Groza (PNWC)
BS, MDIV, THM, PHD

Russell Grelling (SCC)
BA, MA, MDIV

George Guthrie (NCC)
BA, MDIV, THM, PHD
           
Jonathan Hahn (NCC)
BS, MDIV, THM

Steven Hallam (AZC)
BS, MDIV, PHD

James Hardwicke (NCC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN, PHD 

Keith Henry (AZC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

David Howard (NCC)
BS, MA, AM, PHD

Timothy Howe (NCC)
BA, MDIV

Jonathan Jimmerson (NCC)
BA

David L. Johnson (PNWC)
BS, MDIV, PHD

Jack Jones (SCC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Karen Jones (NCC, SCC)
BS, MSE, MA, PHD
            
Daven Kari (SCC)
BA, MA, MA, MDIV, PHD, PHD

 
Faith Kim (NCC)
BA, MACE, DMIN 

Fredith B. Laub (SCC) 
BA, MA, EDD 

Tim Levert (RMC)
BGS, MDIV, THM, PHD 

William Lighty (RMC)
BS, MA, DMIN

Jonathan Liu (SCC)
PHARMD, MDIV, THM, PHD

V. Philips Long (NCC)
BA, MDIV, PHD

Stirling Marcum (NCC)
BA, MARE, MM  

Joshua Mathews (NCC)
BA, MA, MA, PHD

Nathan Maxwell (NCC)
BA, MDIV, PHD

Mary Nell McCoy (NCC)
BM, MM

Donald W. Miller Jr. (NCC)
BA, EDM

Richard Mobley (SCC)
BA, MDIV, PHD

D. Jeffrey Mooney  (SCC)
BA, MDIV, PHD

Charles Morrison (AZC)
BS, MM, EDD

David S. Morlan (RMC)
BA, THM, PHD

Crissie Moulyn (NCC)
MSN, FNPC

Ralph Neighbor, III (SCC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

John Ng (SCC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

W. Berry Norwood (AZC)
MA, DMIN

Donald G. Overstreet (SCC)
BA, MDIV

Eddie Pate (NCC, SCC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Michael Peach (NCC)
BA, MDIV, THM, PHD

Edward Pearson (AZC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Nolan Pridemore (NCC)
BME, MA
           
Maury Robertson (NCC)
BA, MDIV, PHD

David Robinson (NCC)
BA, MDIV

James Shaddix (RMC)
BS, MDIV, DMIN, PHD

Michael Snearly (NCC)
BA, MDIV, PHD (ABD)

Floyd Michael Story (NCC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Chloe Sun (SCC)
BS, MDIV, STM, PHD

Norman Thiesen (PNWC)
BA, MA, MA, MA, PHD

Matthew Thiesen (NCC)
BA, MA, MS

David Tetrault (AZC)
BA, MDIV, PHD

LaVerne Tolbert (SCC)
BA, MACE, PHD

Jeffrey Waldrop (NCC)
BS, MDIV, THM, PHD

Adella Washington (NCC)
BS, MS, EDD

Chris Weldon (PNWC)
BA, MDIV, DMIN

Patsy Yang (PNWC)
BS, MCM, MCE, MLS

Fred Youngs (NCC)
BA, MA, MDIV, THM, MPHIL, PHD

Janice Wells (NCC)
BA, MA, MDIV, PHD (ABD)

Christina Williams Zerbst (NCC)
BS, ECEAC, MAEL

Robert Zinn (SCC)
BS, MDIV, PHD


AZC - Arizona Campus
NCC - Northern California Campus
PNWC - Pacific Northwest Campus
SCC - Southern California Campus
RMC - Rocky Mountain Campus
catalog