CLD Center Locations


States:
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N
O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z


Alabama

Mobile Baptist Association CLD Center (A1)
Director: Gerald Burch
Registrar: Brenda Burch
616 Azalea Rd, Mobile, Alabama 36609-1530
Phone: 251-661-7111
Email: gburch@mobilebaptists.org
Url: www.mobilebaptists.org

Arizona

Estrella Bible Institute (A9)
Director: Phil Johnson
Registrar: Naomi Hutchison
1001 N Central Ave, Avondale, Arizona 85323-1607
Phone: 623-932-2723
Email: education@fsbca.org
Southwest School of Theology (A0)
Director: Sherman Fort
Registrar: Angela McClelland
931 S Stapley Dr #2, Mesa , Arizona 85204-4244
Phone: 480-835-6320
Email: shermanjoelfort@gmail.com
Url: www.ssotaz.org
Yavapai Bible Institute (AB)
Director: Dr. Rik Danielsen
Registrar: Susan Falwell
PO Box 28012, Prescott Valley, Arizona 86312-8012
Phone: 928-759-2246
Email: susan@ybaoffice.com
Url: www.yavbaptist.com

Arkansas

River Valley L.E.A.D Center (A8)
Director: Jeff Thompson
Registrar: Donna Minden
6120 south zero street, Fort Smith, Arkansas 72903-6513
Phone: 479-646-2100
Email: jeff@concordbaptistassn.org; secretary@concordbaptistassn.org

California

Anaheim Korean School of Theology (C3)
Director: Kei An Lee
Registrar: Ken Ahn
362 Pointe Drive, Brea, California 92821-7638
Phone: 714-529-3143
Email: jcskal@yahoo.com
Notes: Classes in Anaheim & Korea
Betesda Bible Institute (B2)
Director: Ronald Vides
Registrar: Eleazar Barajas
1001 E. Lincoln Ave., Orange, California 92865-1953
Phone: 562-242-9669
Email: eleazarbarajas061@hotmail.com
Calvary Hill Christian Leadership School (D5)
Director: Joseph Bryant
Registrar: Sally Carter
141 Industrial St, San Francisco, California 94124-1915
Phone: 415-859-0468
Email: revjbryant@comcast.net
CCBA CLD Center (B1)
Director: Se J Won
Registrar: Hannah Suh
2005 De La Cruz Blvd. Suite 120, Santa Clara, California 95050-3030
Phone: 408-748-3500
Email: joonheesuh@gmail.com; sejwon@ccbaministries.org
East Bay School of Ministry (EB)
Director: Lyman Alexander
Registrar: Jane Thornell
1221 Pacific Ave, San Leandro, California 94577-2514
Phone: 510-613-8160
Email: ajthornell@sbcglobal.net
East Hills Christian Leadership Center (B8)
Director: Russell Belmont
Registrar: Kim Wilson
2140 Olivera Ct. , Concord, California 94521
Phone: 925-212-8176
Email: kimmwilson@att.net
Escuela de Teologia Del Este De La Bahia (B5)
Director: Nicholas Pecheco, Diego Munoz
Registrar: Berenice Guzman
1221 Pacific Ave, San Leandro, California 94577-2514
Phone: 510-701-2791
Email: cld_escueladeteologia@hotmail.com
Notes: Ofrecemos clases en Richmond, CA.
Escuela de Teología el Calvario (C9)
Director: Teresa Juarbe
Registrar: Kenia Salinas
1321 Hudson St, Redwood City, California 94061-2923
Phone: 650-369-8829
Email: eteologia@el-calvario.org
IMMU (C4)
Director: Gihwang Shin
Registrar: Jiwon Park
5005 Doyle Rd, San Jose, California 95129-4228
Phone: 408-614-4154
Email: jiwon0303@gmail.com; gihwangshin@gmail.com
Instituto Teologico International da Bay Area (CB)
Director: William Silva
PO Box 644, Corte Madera, California 94976-0644
Phone: 510-685-0832
Email: prwillsilva@yahoo.com
Url: www.igrejabrasileira.net
Notes: Classes meet at 4194 Lakeside Dr #100 Richmond, CA 94806 & 516 Paradise Dr. Corte Madera, CA
Kern Theological Center (D6 )
Director: Robin McQuin
Registrar: Arturo Noriega
723 Mt Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, California 93307-28187
Phone: 661-390-3071
Email: kerntheologicalcenter@outlook.com
LBH Zion Theological School (E9)
Director: John Shin
3435 San Anseline Ave, Long Beach, California 90808
Phone: 818-421-4520
Email: jshinglobalms@hotmail.com
Notes: Classes also located at Emmanuel Church of Lakewood 11844 E Centralia Rd, Lakewood, CA 90715
Long Beach Discipleship Development Center (E0)
Director: Chhomdoeun "Danny" Buon
Registrar: Bunrath Seu
2340 E 4th St Apt 605, Long Beach, California 90814-3455
Phone: 562-537-0767
Email: chhombuon@yahoo.com
Mien Theological Center (B4)
Director: Andrew Lai
Registrar: Mintra Saefong
770 Sonoma St, Richmond, California 94805-1500
Phone: 510-375-5796
Email: mintrameuysaefong@yahoo.com
Url: www.waypointe.net
New Life CLD School of Theology (C7)
Director: Sung Kim
Registrar: Oak Yeon Kim
4130 Technology Place, Fremont, California 94538-6360
Phone: 925-914-1076
Email: oak.y.kim@gmail.com
North Bay School of Theology at San Quentin State Prison (C0)
Director: Bob Adams
Registrar: Jiwon Park
201 Seminary Drive, Mill Valley, California 94941
Phone: 415-380-1636
Email: jiwonpark@ggbts.edu
Orange County School of Theology (E5)
Director: Faith Kim
Registrar: ByoungSik Yang (David)
8132 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, California 92844-1016
Phone: 714-799-5673
Email: faithkkim@gmail.com, ybsik1@gmail.com
Peninsula School of Theology (C2)
Director: Brenda Triplett
Registrar: Vera Clark
134 Hemlock Ave, Redwood City, California 94061-3166
Phone: 650-261-3770
Email: penschooloftheo@yahoo.com
Notes: Classes in Redwood City
Redwood Empire School of Ministry (B9)
Director: Bob Lawler
Registrar: Georgiana Maddocks
PO Box 2042, Vacaville, California 95696-2042
Phone: 707-447-5536
Email: redwoodempire@att.net
Notes: Classes in Spanish, Swahili, and English offered at many locations in San Rafael.
San Francisco School of Urban Ministry (B6)
Director: Dr. Joe Caldwell
Registrar: Rev. Inkun Kim
732 Bryant St., San Francsico, California 94107
Phone: 415-728-7518
Email: sfedom@gmail.com; inkkim@msn.com
Sequoia School of Theology (DB)
Director: Ben Holland
Registrar: Jack Young
1781 E Prosperity Ave, Tulare, California 93274-2345
Phone: 559-686-9229
Email: hollandben@msn.com; jck.young@gmail.com
St. John School of Theology (E1)
Director: Dr. Kevin B. Hall
Registrar: Peggy Morris
662 So 52nd st., Richmond, California 94804
Phone: 510-233-1779
Email: pmorris@sjmbc.org
Notes: Classes on North Campus: 29 8th street, Richmond, CA 94801
Thai-Lao School of Theology (C5)
Director: Savang R. Lin
Registrar: Suporn Lin
2122 Fifth Ave, San Rafael, California 94901-1056
Phone: 415-456-6189
Email: savanglin@yahoo.com
The North Bay Church Leadership Development Center (B7)
Director: Carol V. Lea
Registrar: Adrienne Edington
1735 Enterprise Drive. Bldg. 3, Fairfield, California 94533
Phone: 707-399-4241
Email: aedington@mcbcfs.org
Url: www.mcbcfs.org
Zion Mission Ministries Center (C8)
Director: John Shin
Registrar: Nant Khambounheuang
4508 A Athlantic Ave #101, Long Beach, California 90807
Phone: 818-421-4520
Email: jshinglobalms@hotmail.com
Notes: Classes meet all over the L.A. Basin including EL Monte & Los Angeles Area

Colorado

Colorado Ministry Leadership School (R2)
Director: Kenny Moore
Registrar: Ashley Jones
7393 S Alton Way, Centennial, Colorado 80112-2302
Phone: 303-779-6431 ext 5
Email: ajones@coloradobaptists.org
Ethne Karen Bible Institute (R1)
Director: Allen Karr
Registrar: Ashley Jones
543 Fox Farm Rd Unit A, Larkspur , Colorado 80118-7700
Phone: 303-779-6431 ext 5
Email: ajones@coloradobaptists.org

Hawaii

L.E.A.D. Oahu (H1)
Director: James Worth
87-1750 Mokila St, Waianae, Hawaii 96792
Phone: 570-452-0529
Email: immpbc@hotmail.com

Idaho

Idaho Christian Leadership Institute (I2)
Director: Steve Oswalt
Registrar: Michele Ring
PO Box 739, Nampa, Idaho 83653-0739
Phone: 208-442-4448
Email: tvsbaoffice.mring@gmail.com
Notes: Director Steve Oswalt - soswalt@gmail.com

Illinois

Southwest Illinois School of Theology (I9)
Director: Sherman Smith
Registrar: Carole Russell
4950 Old Collinsville Road, Swansea, Illinois 62226-2025
Phone: 618-624-4444
Email: brsherm3@charter.net, crussell@meba.org
Notes: Classes also meet at Metro-East Baptist Association
Springfield CLD (I4)
Director: David Howard
Registrar: Stephen Parkinson
1425 Stevenson Dr, Springfield, Illinois 62703-4227
Phone: 217-529-3429
Email: david@capcity.org; quietman7@coomcast.net

Indiana

Northwest Indiana School of Theology (I3)
Director: Warren Haynes
Registrar: Carol Kneifel
6819 E Lincoln Hwy, Crown Point , Indiana 46307-8579
Phone: 219-730-5257
Email: ckneifel@gmail.com

Maine

Maine Contextualized Leadership Development Center (M5)
Director: Dr. Dennie Reeves
Registrar: Ann Lawrence
PO Box 2433, Waterville, Maine 04903-0317
Phone: 207-660-5436
Email: annblawrence@mainesbc.org

Michigan

Michigan Baptist School of Theology (M1)
Director: Roberto Santos
Registrar: Rose Santos
24250 Joy Rd, Redford, Michigan 48239-1215
Phone: 313-355-6080
Email: robrosesan@hotmail.com

Minnesota

Turner School of Church Ministry (M2)
Director: Clint Calvert
Registrar: Crystal Persons
519 16th Street SE, Rochester, Minnesota 55904
Phone: 507-282-3636
Email: clint@turnerschool.org
Url: www.turnerschool.org

Mississippi

Instituto Teologíco Bautista de Mississippi (M3)
Director: Marysol C. Romero
Registrar: Gaston Romero
245 Briarwood Drive, Jackson, Mississippi 39206-3028
Phone: 601-497-4580
Email: itbjackson@gmail.com
Notes: Mailing Address is:PO Box 2306, Ridgeland, MS 39158-2306

Nevada

Silver State Bible Institute (V1)
Director: Jane Runyon
1482 E University Ave, Las Vegas, Nevada 89119-5866
Phone: 702-732-4171
Email: jrunyon@snba.net

New Mexico

Albuquerque School of Theology (N2)
Director: David Brittain
Registrar: Ron Williams
2517 Wyoming Blvd NE, Albuquerque, New Mexico 87112-1027
Phone: 505-280-7226
Email: ron@abqtheoschool.com, drdave@abqtheoschool.com
Url: www.abqtheoschool.com
Northwestern New Mexico School of Theology (N6)
Director: Eric Frye
Registrar: Claribell Eddy
1010 Ridgeway Pl, Farmington, New Mexico 87401-2041
Phone: 505-327-4530
Email: sanjuanbaptist@gmail.com
Rio Grande School of Theology (N1)
Director: Tom Eason
Registrar: Betty Eason
283 Waring Rd, Las Cruces, New Mexico 88007-5229
Phone: 575-524-7400
Email: tomeason@msn.com, bweason@msn.com
Southeast New Mexico School of Theology (N4)
Director: David Downs
5512 N Lovington Hwy, Hobbs, New Mexico 88240-9104
Phone: 575-392-4456
Email: seba@valornet.com
Southwest Baptist Association School of Theology (N9)
Director: Tar Henderson
Registrar: Ted Burk
PO Box 2926, Silver City, New Mexico 88062-2926
Phone: 575-388-1979
Email: swba969@gmail.com
Western New Mexico School of Ministry (N7)
Director: Lonnie Jordan
Registrar: Nenderle Hogue
PO Box 2496, Milan, New Mexico 87021-2496
Phone: 505-290-0976
Email: nenderle3@q.com
Url: www.mwmissions.org

North Carolina

Greenville Hispanic (N8)
Director: Phil Frady
Registrar: Linda Franks
606 Country Club Dr, Greenville, North Carolina 27834-6386
Phone: 252-756-4332
Email: srba@suddenlinkmail.com
Uwharrie Missional Center (N3)
Director: Dr. Hal Bilbo
Registrar: Christian Herring
27212 Hedge Rd, Albemarle, North Carolina 28001-8058
Phone: 704-982-1033
Email: rathvon1@gmail.com

Oklahoma

BGCO Leadership Institute (O8)
Director: Marta Elisa Caceres
Registrar: Rebekah Juarez
3800 N. May Ave, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73112-6639
Phone: 405-942-3000
Email: mcaceres@bgco.org; rjuarez@bgco.org
Notes: ext. 4325
Escuela de Teología Alfa (O4)
Director: Saulo Flores
Registrar: Blanca Flores
2225 N Meadowbrook Dr, Enid, Oklahoma 73701-2138
Phone: 580-242-0905
Email: sauloflores@yahoo.com
Escuela de Teología Bautista del Panhandle (O3)
Director: Moises Avalos
Registrar: Maribel Avalos
PO Box 1971, Guymon, Oklahoma 73942-1971
Phone: 806-339-1466
Email: hnomoy@ptsi.net
Escuela de Teología de OKC (O1)
Director: Marta Elisa Cáceres
Registrar: Noelia Lozano
3800 N. May Ave., Oklahoma City, Oklahoma 73112-6639
Phone: 405-942-3000
Email: mcaceres@bgco.org; noelialozano13@hotmail.com
Notes: Office phone Extension 4390
Escuela de Teologia El Divino Salvador (O5)
Director: Rev Antonio Conchos
Registrar: Josefina Conchos
1702 W Hickory Ave, Duncan, Oklahoma 73533-2339
Phone: 580-252-3165
Email: elprofeconchos@gmail.com, jconchos@gmail.com
Escuela de Teologia Galardon (O9)
Director: Josefath Sanchez Sr
Registrar: Silvia Sanchez
1600 W Country Club Blvd, Elk City, Oklahoma 73644-1223
Phone: 580-225-7951 ext 313
Email: Ddsanchez00@hotmail.com
Koinonía Hispana del Noreste de OK (O2)
Director: Jorge A. Verges
Registrar: Carissa Verges
835 Highland Ct, Claremore, Oklahoma 74017-2803
Phone: 918-341-9630
Email: jverges49@yahoo.com
L. Collins School of Theology (O6)
Director: Walter Wilson
Registrar: Velma Wilson
1712 SW 68th St, Lawton, Oklahoma 73505-9020
Phone: 580-353-2701
Email: pastorwilson1953@att.net
School of Theology Enon (O7)
Director: Jim Tye
Registrar: Shirley Tye
68 Golf Club Drive, Burneyville, Oklahoma 73430-9764
Phone: 580-223-5519
Email: jim@tye.net
Notes: En Español llame al 580-238-8844

Oregon

Asian Theological Institute (W1)
Director: Prachan Rodruan
Registrar: Tuanjai Rodruan
15944 NE Rose Pkwy, Portland, Oregon 97230-5140
Phone: 503-258-1762
Email: t.rodruan3@hotmail.com

Rhode Island

Rhode Island Theological School (R3)
Director: Rafael A. Hernandez
Registrar: Gary Whitney
765 Commonwealth Ave., Warwick, Rhode Island 02886-2788
Phone: 401-737-1009
Email: sneba@verizon.net, gwhitneyy2k@verizon.net
Url: www.sneba.org
Notes: Southeastern New England Baptist Association

Utah

Utah School of Theology (U1)
Director: Dan Walker
Registrar: Katie Freeman
12401 S 450 E UNIT G2, Draper, Utah 84020-7941
Phone: 801-619-0574
Email: domslba@yahoo.com; kfreeman@slba.org
Url: http://utahschooloftheology.org

Virginia

SBC of Virginia CLD Center (V5)
Director: Roger Cook
Registrar: Charity Cook
4035 College Ave, Bluefield, Virginia 24605
Phone: 304-542-7540
Email: ccfpastorroger@icloud.com
Url: www.crosspointeva.com
The Nation's Capital Center (V7)
Director: Sung Chul Hwang
Registrar: Jin Su Choi
10855 Grovehampton Ct, Reston, Virginia 20194-1432
Phone: 703-336-9104
Email: ybinhwang@yahoo.com; choijo13Wmsn.com

Washington

Inland Empire School of Ministry (W8)
Director: Ben Trigsted
Registrar: Jeff Forshee
4720 N Starr Rd, Otis Richards, Washington 99027-8731
Phone: 509-844-8183
Email: pastorbensrbc@gmail.com
Koinonia Biblical School (W7)
Director: Ezra Thang
Registrar: San Kip Thluai
PO Box 5577, Kent, Washington 98064-5577
Phone: 253-859-7948
Email: thluai724@yahoo.com
Url: www.chin-burmesechurch.com
Northwest Baptist School of Ministry (W3)
Director: Joe Flegal
Registrar: Marsha Gray
3200 NE 109 Ave, Vancouver, Washington 98682
Phone: 360-882-2102
Email: joef@nwbaptist.org; marshag@nwbaptist.org
Url: www.nwbaptist.org
Puget Sound Missions Training Institute (W2)
Director: Kismet Kechejian
Registrar: Vanessa Pham
8421 Meadow Rd SW, Lakewood, Washington 98499-2554
Phone: 253-202-2335
Email: kismetlk@msn.com

Wyoming

Wyoming Southern Baptist Center for Leadership Development (W4)
Director: Fred Creason
Registrar: Beth Williams
1930 Boyd Ave, Casper, Wyoming 82604-3462
Phone: 307-266-6880
Email: wycreason@yahoo.com; qbwilliams@msn.com
Notes: Classes held at the following locations: WSBC Building 3925, Casper United Baptist Church, Riverton Westside Baptist Church, Gillette Sunnyside Baptist Church, Cheyenne Big HOrn Baptist Church, Buffalo
cld